Case Studies₹20L+ monthly revenue, +446% monthly orders.
Placeholder banner: swap with final artwork
One journey, end to end: brand foundation, website and apps, growth across search, social, email and WhatsApp, and the operations underneath.
₹20L+monthly revenue
+446%monthly orders
+87%average order value
57%customer retention
Brand and packagingWeb and appsSEO and adsCRM and ops
Lushful is a D2C food brand built from zero: brand, website, apps, growth and operations, one journey end to end. It reached ₹2.5 Cr ARR with ₹20L+ monthly revenue and 57% customer retention.
The challenge
D2C food is a margin game played against giants. A new brand has to win trust on the first order and make money on the repeat, or the economics never work.
What we did
Brand and packaging that earn the first order on the shelf and the screen.
A website and apps built for reorders, not just first purchases.
Growth across search, social, email and WhatsApp, each channel paying its way.
CRM and operations underneath, because retention is an operations problem too.
The results
₹20L+ monthly revenue, ₹2.5 Cr ARR.
Monthly orders up 446% and average order value up 87%.
57% customer retention, rare in D2C food.
Key takeaways
In D2C the first order is marketing; the second order is the business.
Retention is built in operations and CRM, not in ads.
Owning the full stack, brand to delivery, is what protects the margin.
“They became an extension of the internal team.”Neelabh Singh, Co-founder, Lushful
If this is where your business is, tell me about it.