← Knowledge HubCase study · Healthcare · 7 min read

Powering the growth of a ₹100 Cr dermatology brand

Anjan Prasad
Case Studies9× revenue growth in 12 months, +300% daily leads.
Placeholder banner: swap with final artwork

As Assure expanded into new markets, we built a performance engine that raised patient inquiries and lowered acquisition costs, supporting its growth to 13 outlets and a ₹15 Cr raise.

9×revenue growth in 12 months
+300%daily leads
−55%cost per customer
3.4ROAS on Google and Meta
Performance marketingPPCSocial campaigns

Assure Clinic grew into a ₹100 crore-valued dermatology brand, expanding to 13 outlets. Through performance marketing and a focused patient acquisition strategy, we helped increase patient enquiries, reduce acquisition costs and support the clinic's expansion.

The Challenge

As Assure Clinic expanded into new markets, it needed a consistent flow of patient enquiries while managing acquisition costs and building demand across locations.

What We Did

  • Performance marketing: Ran Google and Meta campaigns focused on generating relevant patient enquiries.
  • Patient acquisition: Optimised campaigns to improve lead generation and reduce cost per customer.
  • Growth support: Aligned marketing efforts with the clinic's expansion into new markets and locations.

The Results

  • 9× revenue growth in 12 months.
  • 300% increase in daily leads.
  • 55% reduction in cost per customer.
  • 3.4 ROAS achieved through performance marketing.
  • Supported the brand's growth to a ₹100 crore valuation and ₹15 crore in funding.

The Key Takeaway

Growth requires more than generating leads. The right marketing strategy connects patient acquisition, cost efficiency and business expansion to support long-term growth.

“Noboru helped us attract more patients, reduce ad costs and grow our clinic.”Dr. Priyanka, Assure Clinic

If this is where your business is, tell me about it.

Book a consultation →